"To byla jenom povídka. Jenom pokus, kterým jsem měl zabít vleklé odpoledne v práci. Místo abych s postavou v příběhu chodil od scény ke scéně, musí přece existuvat nějaká metoda, jak.. střih, střih, střih. Jak přeskakovat. Od scény ke scéně. Jak ukázat všechny stránky příběhu, ale od každé jen její jádro. Její stěžejní okamžik. A pak další stěžejní okamžik. A potom další." - Chuck Palahniuk

*Vašich komentářů si cením víc, než čísílek na počítadle.*
*Pokud objevíte nějakou hrubku, tak mi to řekněte... Já je někdy fakt vůbec nevidím :c *
*Když kliknete na obrázek, pravděpodobně na vás vyskočí zdroj. Když ne, tak je můj.*

Bulletproof heart

12. září 2011 v 18:55 | Shira Elizabeth Freux
Gravity don't mean too much to me
I'm who I've got to be
These pigs are after me, after you

Run away like it was yesterday
And we could run away
If we could run away,
Run away from here

I gotta bulletproof heart
You gotta hollow point smile
We had our run away scarves,
Got a photograph dream on the getaway mile.

Let's blow a hole in this town
And do our talking with the laser beam.
Coming out of this place
In a bullet's embrace
Then we'll do it again.

How can they say, Jenny won't you come back home?
'Cause everybody knows you don't
Ever wanna come back, let me be the one to save you.

Gravity don't mean too much to me
I'm who I've got to be.
These pigs are after me, after you

Run away like it was yesterday
When we would run away,
When we could run away, run away from here.

I'm shooting out of this room
Because the sure don't like the company
You stop your preaching right there
Because I really don't care
And I'll do it again.

So get me outta my head.
'Cause it's getting quite cramped, you know.
Coming ready or not
When the motor gets hot
We can do it again.

The papers say, Johnny won't you come back home?
'Cause everybody knows you don't wanna give yourself up
Tell the truth and God will save you

Gravity don't mean too much to me
I'm who I've got to be
These pigs are after me, after you

Run away like it was yesterday
And we could run away,
And we could run away, run away from here.

And though I know how much you hate this
Are you gonna be the ones who save us
From the black and hopeless feeling
Will you meet 'em when the end comes reeling?

Hold your heart into this darkness
Will it ever be the light to shine you out
Or fall and leave you stranded
Or are you gonna be the one left standing?
You're gonna be the one left standing.
You're gonna be the one left standing.

Gravity don't mean too much to me
Is this our destiny?
This world is after me, after you

Run away like it was yesterday
And we could run away, run away, run away,
Run away from here.
Yeah, away from here.
Away from here.
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama